Ariana Madrid
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 6 years
- Graduation year: 2015
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1821538216
Ariana Madrid
Occupational Therapist
She is located at 2061 Peachtree Road Northeast Suite 450 in Atlanta, GA 30309. Can help patients with the following: Brain Damage, Cerebral Palsy (CP), Dizziness, Dysarthria, Feeding and Swallowing, Stroke. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1821538216. Appointment can be made via the phone number (404) 355-0069. She is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Ariana Madrid, being an occupational therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Ariana Madrid.
- Activities of Daily Living (ADL)
- Amnesia
- Auditory Processing Disorder
- Aural Rehabilitation
- Autism
- Balance Issues
- Brain Damage
- Cerebral Palsy (CP)
- Deafness
- Developmental Delays
- Dizziness
- Dysarthria
- Feeding and Swallowing
- Physical Rehabilitation
- Post Amputation
- Progressive Neurological Disorders
- Sensory Processing Disorders
- Stroke
- Swallowing Disorders
Procedures Performed by Ariana Madrid
Studies
Graduated in 2015Looking for more Occupational Therapists?
There are 8 other occupational therapists in this region.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2020 Peachtree Road Northwest Atlanta, 30309, GA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 425 1819 Peachtree Road Northeast Atlanta, 30309, GA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 425 1819 Peachtree Road Northeast Atlanta, 30309, GA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 425 1819 Peachtree Road Northeast Atlanta, 30309, GA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 425 1819 Peachtree Road Northeast Atlanta, 30309, GA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Unit 708 195 14th Street Northeast Atlanta, 30309, GA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Apartment 1726 149 26th Street Northwest Atlanta, 30309, GA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1111 Leffingwell Avenue Northeast Grand Rapids, 49525, MI
Questions & Answers
Does Ariana Madrid have affiliation with practices?
Ariana Madrid is affiliated with Georgia Hand Shoulder & Elbow.
Where can you meet with Ariana Madrid?
Ariana Madrid's office is located at 2061 Peachtree Road Northeast Suite 450 in Atlanta, GA 30309.
What conditions does Ariana Madrid treat?
Ariana Madrid provides treatment for Brain Damage, Cerebral Palsy (CP), Dizziness, Dysarthria, Feeding and Swallowing, Stroke. For the full list see this list.